• Leslie Abrams

    Collection Development & Management Program Director
  • Adele Barsh

    Subject Specialist for Economics and Business
  • Mary Linn Bergstrom

    Subject Specialist for Bioinformatics and Systems Biology
  • Sarah Buck Kachaluba

    Subject Specialist for Latin American Studies and Iberian Languages and Literatures
  • Amy Butros

    Subject Specialist for Earth and Marine Sciences
  • Xi Chen

    Subject Specialist for Chinese Studies
  • Marlayna Christensen

    University Archivist
  • Lynda Claassen

    Special Collections & Archives
  • Harold Colson

    Subject Specialist for International Relations and US History
  • Penny Coppernoll-Blach

    Subject Specialist for Pharmacy and Ophthalmology
  • Sam Dunlap

    Subject Specialist for Classical, European, and Jewish Studies; History of Science
  • Cristela Garcia-Spitz

    Subject Specialist for Melanesian Studies
  • Crystal Goldman

    Library Instruction Coordinator
  • Kymberly Goodson

    Director for Learning Spaces & Interim Director for Access Operations
  • Bethany Harris

    Subject Specialist for Biology
  • Karen Heskett

    Subject Specialist for Medicine
  • Deborah Kegel

    Subject Specialist for Astronomy, Computer Science, Electrical Engineering, Mathematics, and Physics
  • Sue McGuinness

    Academic Liaison Program Director
  • Nina Mamikunian

    Subject Specialist for Literature, Theatre and Dance, and Curator for the Archive for New Poetry
  • Hyo Jin Moon

    Subject Specialist for Japanese Studies and Korean Studies
  • Alanna Aiko Moore

    Subject Specialist for Sociology, Ethnic Studies, and Gender Studies
  • Peter Mueller

    Subject Specialist for Music
  • Tamara Rhodes

    Subject Specialist for Psychology, Cognitive Science, Human Development, and Linguistics
  • Amanda Roth

    Instructional Technologies Librarian
  • David Schmitt

    Subject Specialist for Engineering
  • Laura Schwartz

    Subject Specialist for Visual Arts
  • Gayatri Singh

    Reference & Information Services Coordinator, and Librarian for Communication
  • Annelise Sklar

    Subject Specialist for Political Science, Law & Society, Environmental Policy, and International Government Information
  • Kelly L Smith

    Subject Specialist for US Government Information and Urban Studies & Planning
  • Michael Smith

    Subject Specialist for Maps, California Government Information, Religion, Philosophy, and GIS Coordinator
  • Allegra Swift

    Scholarly Communications Librarian
  • Duffy Tweedy

    Emerging Technologies Librarian
  • Teri Vogel

    Subject Specialist for Chemistry, Materials Science, Chemical Engineering and NanoEngineering
  • Mary Wickline

    Subject Specialist for Nursing and Allied Health