Executive & Committee Rosters 2014-15

Executive Board

Chair      Penny Coppernoll-Blach      534-4431
Vice-Chair Heather Smedberg 246-0351
Secretary/Treasurer Peter Rolla 822-5890
Member-at-Large Kelly Smith 534-6712
Delegate Harold Colson 534-0619
Immediate Past Chair Roger Smith 534-7695
CAPA Chair Annelise Sklar 822-1993

Committees

Committee on Appointment, Promotion, & Advancement (CAPA) - 2 year appointment

Annelise Sklar, Chair      (2013-2015)
Cristela Garcia-Spitz (2014-2016)
Dominique Turnbow (2014-2016)
Teri Vogel (2013-2015)

Mentoring Committee - 2 year appointment

Karen Heskett, Chair   (2013-2015)
Bethany Harris (2014-2016)
Amanda Heath (2014-2016)
Stephanie Mirkin (2014-2016)
Reid Otsuji (2014-2016)
Maria Din LHR Standing Liaison
Alanna Aiko Moore Internship Coordinator, ex officio
Dominique Turnbow Internship Coordinator, ex officio

Nominations/Elections Committee - 1 year term

Roger Smith, Chair     
Adolfo Tarango     
Duffy Tweedy

Research & Professional Development Committee - 2 year appointment

SuHui Ho, Co-Chair      (2014-2016)
Marlayna Christensen, Co-Chair (2014-2016)
Cristela Garcia-Spitz      (2013-2015)
Crystal Goldman (2014-2016)
Ryan Johnson (2014-2016)
Rob Melton (2013-2015)

Library Diversity & Inclusion Committee Liaison - term?

Gayatri Singh  (2015- )

UCSD Academic Senate Library Committee - 2 year term

Teri Vogel      (2013-2015)

Statewide Research & Professional Development - 2 year term

Shi Deng      (2013-2015)

Statewide Diversity Committee - 2 year term

Lia Friedman      (2014-2016)

Statewide Professional Governance - 1 year term

Adele Barsh      (2014-2015)

LAUC-SD Webmaster - 2 year term

Kelly Smith      (2013-2015)

Archive

2013/2014 | 2012/2013 | 2011/2012 | 2010/2011 | 2009/2010 | 2008/2009 | 2007/2008 | 2006/2007 | 2005/2006 | 2004/2005 | 2003/2004 | 2002/2003 | 2001/2002 | 2000/2001 | 1999/2000 | 1998/1999 | 1997/1998 | 1996/1997

Home